Resources

Administrative Directory

Administrative Staff

Stephen A. South - President

Dr. Kimberely B. Hall - Executive Vice President

Barbara Brimi - Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness and Student Services

Ron Hall - Vice President for Information Technology/Facilities

Norman Hammitt - Public Relations Coordinator

Walter Hosea - Vice President for Enrollment Management

Steve Woodford - Vice President for Administrative and Regulatory Compliance

 

Academic Support and Student Services

Terry Allred - IT Support Specialist

Donald Buchanan - Evening School Assistant

Terry Callahan - Evening School Coordinator

Tristen DeAngelo-Hicks - Assistant Registrar

Ralph Gillespie - Student Academic Support Services Coordinator - Pharmacy

Jennifer Glaab - Director of Instructional Technology and Distance Learning

Carolyn Hillegas - Dean of Student Services

Josh Huffaker - Business Operations Assistant

Mark Jones - Director of Information Technology

Josh Mincey - Instructional Technologist/Faculty Training Specialist

Vickie Price - Controller

Jennifer Ridgeway - Student Activities Coordinator

Jeremy Russell - Network Administrator

Gary Taylor - Placement Coordinator

Kim Wood - Registrar/Bookstore Manager

 

Administrative Assistance

Kristin Byington - Executive Assistant - Pharmacy Practice

Diedra Dooley - Senior Administrative Assistant - PA Studies

Kellie Goza - Director of Introductory Pharmacy Practice Experiences

Cathy Gray - Students Records Coordinator - Pharmacy

Lisa Hickam - Administrative Assistant

Tony Marcinelli – Data Manager - PA Studies

Missy Martin - Administrative Assistant - PA Studies

Betty Miller - Director of Operations - Pharmacy

Gina Mollica - Executive Assistant - Pharmaceutical Science

Kristina Morgan - Administrative Assistant - Imaging Science

Banissa Kinder - Executive Assistant for the Dean's Office - Pharmacy

Athena Russell - Executive/HR Assistant

Jessica Russell - Admissions Coordinator - PA Studies

Diane Smith - Admissions and Student Outreach Coordinator- Pharmacy

Lisa Thomas - Administrative Assistant - Education

Debra Garrett-Carson - Executive Assistant - Nursing

Anna Wilson - Administrative Assistant - Administration

 

Admissions

Carrie Major - Director of Admissions

Whitney Apa - Admissions Representative

Kelly Bates - Admissions Representative

Kira Duthu - Associate Director of Admissions

Susan Linnert - Appointment Setter

Jenni Morrow - Admissions Representative/Trainer

Tom Mullins - Admissions Representative

Leila Norrell - Admissions Representative

Lisa Susong - Senior Admissions Representative

Alix Starnes - Admissions Representative

 

Business Office

Alice Royer - Student Accounts Coordinator

 

Financial Aid

Larry Broadwater - Director of Financial Aid

Jeanne Stewart - Associate Director of Financial Aid

Sandra Hall - Financial Aid Officer

June Mitchell - Financial Aid Officer

Laura Smith - Financial Aid Officer

Sherry Weaver - Financial Aid Officer

Michele Woodford - Default Management Coordinator

 

Library

Mel McHugh - Head Librarian

Anya McKinney - Reference Librarian

James Gill - Reference Librarian

Carl Parham - Cataloging Librarian

Nancy Williams - Acquisitions Librarian

Molly Bingham - Library Clerk 

Pam Drummer, Library Clerk

 

Maintenance

Roy Josey - Director of Maintenance

Terry Gaylor - Main Campus Maintenance

Shanotra Smith - West Campus Maintenance

Phillip Vance - West Campus Maintenance